Delegations Directory


Regional Director: José Patroclo Treviño Ramos

Municipality of Nuevo Laredo
Address C. Reynosa #1830, Fracc. Hot Eye
Delegate Rosalía Edith Zaldivar Reyes
Technical assistance Ramiro Ramírez Fuerrusquia
Phone (+867) 7153 899
Municipality of Guerrero
Address C. Vicente Guerrero S / N between Elsen Hower and Av. Ruiz Cortinez, Central Zone
Delegate José Ediel Guerra Ruíz
Technical assistance Sonia Yadira de León Prado
Phone (+897) 9760 728
Municipality of Mier
Address C. Allende S / N between JH Palacios and Álvaro Obregón, Central Zone
Delegate José Ediel Guerra Ruíz
Technical assistance Sonia Yadira de León Prado
Phone (+897) 9714 429
Municipality of Miguel Alemán
Address Boulevard Miguel Alemán #1215 esq. Presa Marte R. Gómez, Col. Hercilia
Delegate José Ediel Guerra Ruíz
Technical assistance Sonia Yadira de León Prado
Phone (+897) 9720 950
Municipality of Camargo
Address C. Tampico #108 Local A, between C. Libertad and C. Zaragoza, Central Zone
Delegate José Ediel Guerra Ruíz
Technical assistance Abel Carmona Hernández
Phone (+891) 1054 582
Municipality of Díaz Ordaz
Address C. Concordio Elizondo #300 Col. La Conchita Cong. Baladeses
Delegate José Ediel Guerra Ruíz
Technical assistance Erika Enedelia Chapa Garza
Phone (+899) 1422 805

Municipality of Reynosa
Address C. Rosalinda Guerrero #169 col. Longoria
Delegate Myrna Edith Flores Cantú
Technical assistance Jesús Avendaño García
Phone (+899) 9098 810
Municipality of Río Bravo
Address Ave. Francisco I. Madero #310 Altos Esq. With Quintana Roo, Central Zone
Delegate Juan Fidencio González Anaya
Technical assistance Juan Arturo Cruz González
Phone (+899) 8532 390

Regional Director: Linda Mireya González Zúñiga

Municipality of Matamoros
Address C. Santos Degollado and C. Panamá #91 Col. Modelo
Delegate Belén Rosales Bridge
Technical assistance José Juan Zúñiga Luna
Phone (+868) 2151 516
Municipality of Valle Hermoso
Address C. Second #311 between Cosme Santos and Rio Bravo Downtown Area
Delegate Jesus Hermilo Saenz De La Garza
Technical Assistance Salvador Vázquez Morales
Phone (+894) 8566 478

Municipality of San Fernando
Address C. Abasolo #904 A between Ignacio Manuel Altamirano and Gómez Farías Col. Bella Vista Sur
Delegate José Luis Álvarez Saldierna
Technical assistance Jesús Jaime Dávila Martínez
Phone (+841) 8443 902
Municipality of Méndez
Address C. Francisco I. Madero and Road to China, Km. 56, Central Zone
Delegate José Luis Álvarez Saldierna
Technical assistance Adamina Ramírez Mascorro
Phone (841) 1001 984
Municipality of Burgos
Address C. Plazuela S / N and Acequia Esquina, Central Zone
Delegate José Luis Álvarez Saldierna
Technical assistance Adamina Ramírez Mascorro
Phone (841) 8413 874
Municipality of Cruillas
Address C. Juan Jose De La Garza, S / N between C. Matamoros and C. Puebla
Delegate José Luis Álvarez Saldierna
Technical assistance Adamina Ramírez Mascorro
Phone (818) 4657 833
Municipality of Jiménez
Address C. Dr. Dávila between Álvaro Obregón and Sierra Gorda, Central Zone
Delegate Jesús Ángel Chapa Dávila
Technical assistance Sandra Verónica Garza Ramírez
Phone (834) 2477 313
Municipality of Abasolo
Address C. Hidalgo between Juárez and Guillermo Prieto S / N Downtown Area
Delegate Jesús Angel Chapa Dávila
Technical assistance Sandra Verónica Garza Ramírez
Phone (835) 3350 776
Municipality of Padilla
Address C. 4 and Miguel Hidalgo corner S / N Zona Centro
Delegate Jesús Angel Chapa Dávila
Technical assistance Roberto Guevara Aguilar
Phone (834) 2477 313
Municipality of Güemez
Address C. Benito Juárez between C. Núm. 6 and C. Núm. 7, Zona Centro
Delegate Jesús Angel Chapa Dávila
Technical assistance -
Phone (834) 2477 313
Municipality of San Carlos
Address C. Juárez Corner with C. Bravo S / N Downtown Area
Delegate Jorge Luis Reyes Plata
Technical assistance Everardo Garza Martínez
Phone (+551) 5857 249
Municipality of San Nicolás
Address Without Office
Delegate Jorge Luis Reyes Plata
Technical assistance Everardo Garza Martínez
Phone (+551) 5857 249
Municipality of Hidalgo
Address C. Carrera Torres and Pedro J. Méndez S / N Downtown Area
Delegate Jorge Luis Reyes Plata
Technical assistance Alicia Requena De la Rosa
Phone (+835) 3211 614
Municipality of Mainero
Address C. Ignacio Zaragoza Between C. Hidalgo and C. Matamoros S / N
Delegate Jorge Luis Reyes Plata
Technical assistance Alicia Requena De la Rosa
Phone (821) 1266 782
Municipality of Villagrán
Address C. 6 number between Ignacio Zaragoza and Calle Guerrero
Delegate Jorge Luis Reyes Plata
Technical assistance Alicia Requena De la Rosa
Phone (+835) 3211 614

Regional Director: Edgar Uriel Rodríguez Reyna

Municipality of Jaumave
Address C. Miguel Hidalgo between Nicolás Bravo and Guadalupe Victoria #150
Delegate Jesus Osuna Castillo
Technical assistance Francisco López Garza
Phone (+832) 1018 191
Municipality of Palmillas
Address C. Morelos S / N corner with Guillermo Prieto Zona Centro
Delegate Jesus Osuna Castillo
Technical assistance Francisco López Garza
Phone (832) 1046 600
Municipality of Miquihuana
Address C. Degollado S / N Barrio Zaragoza Downtown Area
Delegate Jesus Osuna Castillo
Technical assistance Alfredo Niño Reyes
Phone (+832) 3232 224
Municipality of Bustamante
Address C. Zaragoza between C. Ignacio Allende and C. Negrete S / N
Delegate Jesus Osuna Castillo
Technical assistance Alfredo Niño Reyes
Phone (+834) 3074 962
Municipality of Tula
Address C. Hidalgo S / N Downtown Area
Delegate Jesus Osuna Castillo
Technical assistance Osvaldo Rodríguez Nava
Phone (+832) 3260 039
Municipality of Llera
Address C. Pedro J. Méndez between C. Hidalgo and C. Juárez
Delegate Lorena Guadalupe Verástegui Ostos
Technical assistance Crisógono Castro Sánchez
Phone (+832) 3230 010
Municipality of Ocampo
Address C. Warrior #203 Zone Center CP 87980
Delegate Lorena Guadalupe Verástegui Ostos
Technical assistance Sergio Samuel Hernández Brambila
Phone (832) 1036 415
Municipality of Gómez Farías
Address Carr. Mexico-Laredo Loma Alta Village
Delegate Lorena Guadalupe Verástegui Ostos
Technical assistance Sergio Samuel Hernández Brambila
Phone (831) 1627 357
Municipality of Antiguo Morelos
Address Blvd. Vicente Guerrero esq. with C. Melchor Ocampo
Delegate Lorena Guadalupe Verástegui Ostos
Technical assistance Lino Torres Nájera
Phone (+831) 1188 001
Municipality of Nuevo Morelos
Address C. Melchor Ocampo between C. Benito Juárez and C. 16 of September
Delegate Lorena Guadalupe Verástegui Ostos
Technical assistance Lino Torres Nájera
Phone (+831) 8983 537
Municipality of González
Address Boulevard Adolfo López Mateos with C. Aldama
Delegate Lorena Guadalupe Verástegui Ostos
Technical assistance Enrique Villela Monsivais
Phone (+836) 1138 399
Municipality of Xicoténcatl
Address C. Zaragoza #313, Central Zone
Delegate Lorena Guadalupe Verástegui Ostos
Technical assistance Jasiel Abraham Gómez Urbina
Phone (+832) 2351 253
Municipality of El Mante
Address C. Guayalejo #302 Norte Interior between Alejandro Prieto and Mainero Zona Centro
Delegate Lorena Guadalupe Verástegui Ostos
Technical assistance Julio César Sánchez Cantú
Phone (+831) 2322 419
Municipality of Victoria
Address C. 9 Cristóbal Colón esq. with Quintana Roo Fracc. Aguayo Valley
Delegate Claudio Garza Jiménez
Technical assistance Violeta Chávez Pérez
Phone (+834) 1100 834
Municipality of Houses
Address Hidalgo Street S / N Downtown Area
Delegate Claudio Garza Jiménez
Technical assistance María Olga Hernández Ávalos
Phone (+834) 1395 302
Municipality of Soto la Marina
Address C. Benito Juárez between Felipe de la Garza and Miguel Hidalgo S / N Downtown Area
Delegate Claudio Garza Jiménez
Technical assistance Luis Alberto Acosta Mendiola
Phone (+834) 1503 198

Regional Director: Humberto Hervert Bautista

Municipality of Aldama
Address C. Freedom with Hidalgo and Centenary S / N, Central Zone
Delegate Jesús Zeferino Lee Rodríguez
Technical assistance Verónica Paredes Cortés
Phone (+836) 2741 931
Municipality of Altamira
Address C. Quintero #203 A, Second Floor Central Zone
Delegate Jesús Zeferino Lee Rodríguez
Technical assistance José Isabel Durán López
Phone (833) 1621 497 / (833) 1415 265
Municipality of Ciudad Madero
Address Alicia C. Ángel Gómez Square, #310 Norte Col. R 10
Delegate Angelica Deviory De la Garza Del Angel
Technical assistance Silvia Mancilla Herrera
Phone (+833) 1261 760
Municipality of Tampico
Address C. Tamaulipas #716, Central Zone
Delegate Arturo Mohamar Ongay
Technical assistance Ernesto Othon Orozco Fuentes
Phone (+833) 1323 983

All rights reserved © 2019 / Government of the State of Tamaulipas 2016 - 2022