Citizen Services

ES EN ZH-CN DE

Terms and conditions of use of personal data in the official website of the Government of the State of Tamaulipas

Intellectual property of the contents

The contents of this page are property of the Government of the State of Tamaulipas.

Data protection policy:

The Government of the State of Tamaulipas respects your privacy, which is why when you visit the official website, your personal information is not required, which means that you enter and browse freely and anonymously. If you decide to share your name, address or any other information requested by the portal, that information will only be used to answer any question or request for information that you have made for a certain procedure.

Personal information

In the specific section of procedures and services, certain personal data will be required to carry out the requested procedure (s), which are under the protection and responsibility of the government agency to which it corresponds.

The Government of the State of Tamaulipas guarantees confidentiality in the processing of personal data, as well as the implementation of measures, both technical and organizational, to ensure their safety. Access to personal information is limited to provide you with the services that are requested.

Anyone can revoke the consent for the processing of their personal data. According to article 43 of the General Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Obligated Subjects at any time the owner or his representative may request the responsible, access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the processing of personal data concerning him, in accordance with the established.

These rights are known as ARCO rights.

However, it is important to consider that not in all cases it will be possible to attend and / or conclude such request immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal or administrative obligation it is necessary to continue treating the personal data provided. Coupled with this, it should be considered that such action may cause that the requested service is not continued to be provided or that the process that has begun with the dependency that is related can not be concluded.

The Government of the State in commitment to the citizens does not sell or rent the personal information of its users to any company or external entity. Personal data held by the Government of the State of Tamaulipas are legally protected by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals as well as the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Obligated Subjects, as well as other legislation local and federal regulations applicable to the subject, with the sole commitment to serve citizens under the conditions of security and strict confidentiality.

The Government of the State of Tamaulipas will not be able to process sensitive personal data, unless it has the express consent of its owner or, failing that, it is the case established in Article 22 of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Obliged Subjects.

The responsible in this case the Government of the State of Tamaulipas must observe the principles of lawfulness, purpose, loyalty, consent, quality, proportionality, information and responsibility in the processing of personal data this according to Article 16 General Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Obligated Subjects and the other applicable provisions.

Transparency

Access to information is a fundamental right stipulated in article 6 ° of our Magna Carta that leads to multiple benefits of which stand out, establishing an administrative model open to the public as opposed to the previous closed and cryptographic model, as well as administrative efficiency through accountability and citizen oversight, this with the aim of reducing corruption in the public service, monitor and control the actions of the authority, promote, promote and disseminate a culture of personal data protection, promote transparency and accountability of the obligated parties, encourage social participation in decisions and public affairs, improve the quality of life of society, have useful information to apply for scholarships, subsidies or various government support granted by the Government of the State of Tamaulipas but above all to boost the trust society and go bierno

That is why it is available to citizens a set of information, detailed as aggregate, which allows knowing the activities of the State permanently, the main means for dissemination of such information will be Internet through the official website of the State Government of Tamaulipas. This seeks to promote a culture of transparency in public service.

Be cautious when providing any type of information in chats, forums or blogs. The Government of the State of Tamaulipas will not be responsible for the use that other portals make of the information that it facilitates through public sites that do not belong to the official platform.

Policy on links to third parties

The Government of the State of Tamaulipas has official pages or accounts on different platforms such as Twitter (@Gobtam), Facebook (www.facebook.com/GobTamaulipas ), LinkedIn (www.linkedin.com/company/gobierno-del-estado-de-tamaulipas) and the official website www.tamaulipas.gob.mx These pages or accounts were created in order to achieve greater participation and offer guidance to citizens about procedures, services and programs granted by the different agencies and agencies belonging to the Government of the State of Tamaulipas.

The information available on the page http://www.tamaulipas.gob.mx includes links to information created and maintained by other public and / or private organizations http://www.tamaulipas.gob.mx provides these links only as a service to our users. When users select a link to an external site, they leave the platform of the Government of the State of Tamaulipas and are subject to the privacy and security policy of the owner and / or sponsor of the external site.

The activity of users on external sites is governed by the security and privacy policies for which they are protected, so it is suggested to know them and ensure the use or treatment of the information published on these sites.

The Government of the State of Tamaulipas is exempt from any responsibility for the misuse, content or resources of internet sites or pages external to its domain, which will be the sole responsibility of the external portal to the Government of Tamaulipas.

Security document:

The security document of the State of Tamaulipas describes the technical, physical and administrative security measures adopted to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and availability of personal data.

Security measures implemented:

For the protection of personal data the Government of the State of Tamaulipas has implemented security measures of an administrative, physical and technical nature in order to avoid loss, misuse or alteration of the information provided within its portal.

Thus the policies and procedure for the management, support and review of information security at the organizational level, the identification, classification and secure erasure of information, as well as the awareness and training of personnel, in terms of data protection.

Therefore once the personal data provided for such service and / or processing will be erased immediately, without any protection in the database of such information. All this to protect the physical environment of personal data. The Government of the State of Tamaulipas uses technology related to hardware and software to protect the digital environment of personal data.

Acceptance of terms of use

The use of the platform www.tamaulipas.gob.mx or of any of its components within the domain, implies the express acceptance of the present "Terms and Conditions" and of its Privacy Policy.

Modifications to this Policy

The Government of the State of Tamaulipas can make amendments to this regulation. If the changes that will be made will directly affect the use that is given to the personal information of the users, it will be announced through a prominent notice in the official website http://www.tamaulipas.gob.mx.

The privacy policy may change or be updated periodically; so it will be updating to the latest version that governs the processing of personal data. However, this privacy policy must always observe the applicable legal provisions.

The privacy policy is limited only to the website of the Government of the State of Tamaulipas and the information published under its domain www.tamaulipas.gob.mx.

Doubts or suggestions

For questions or suggestions regarding the Privacy Policy of the State Government, the following email will be made available arco@tamaulipas.gob.mx go to the corresponding offices given in the privacy notice.

Suggest Edition