Aviso de Privacidad del Correo Oficial del Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas

Aviso de Privacidad

El Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas pone a su disposición el aviso de privacidad el cual se define como documento a disposición del titular de forma física, electrónica o en cualquier formato generado por la parte responsable, a partir del momento en el cual se recaben datos personales, con el objeto de informarle a Usted los propósitos del tratamiento de los mismos. Por ello el Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas pone a su disposición el aviso de privacidad en su correo oficial.

El tratamiento de los datos personales corresponde a cualquier operación o conjunto de operaciones efectuadas mediante procedimientos manuales o automatizados aplicados a los datos personales, relacionadas con la obtención, uso, registro, organización, conservación, elaboración, utilización, comunicación, difusión, almacenamiento, posesión, acceso, manejo, aprovechamiento, divulgación, transferencia o disposición de datos personales. De acuerdo al artículo 3° en su fracción XXXIII de la Ley General de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Sujetos Obligados.

Todo tratamiento de datos personales que efectúe el responsable deberá estar justificado por finalidades concretas, lícitas, explícitas y legítimas, relacionadas con las atribuciones que la normatividad aplicable le confiera.

El Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas, para efectos del presente aviso pone a su disposición el domicilio ubicado en 15 y 16 Juárez edificio Palacio de Gobierno  S/N Colonia Centro, C.P. 87000, Cd. Victoria, Tamaulipas; a través de las áreas administrativas adscritas a esta dependencia, serán responsables del uso, protección y tratamiento de sus datos personales, observando íntegramente lo previsto en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos, Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Sujetos Obligados, Ley General de Transparencia y Acceso a la Información Pública, Ley de Transparencia y Acceso a la Información Pública del Estado de Tamaulipas así como demás aplicables.

Las disposiciones de dichas legislaciones son obligatorias para todos aquellos que manejan información pública y datos personales.


TÉRMINOS Y CONDICIONES DE USO DE DATOS PERSONALES EN EL CORREO OFICIAL DEL GOBIERNO DE TAMAULIPAS

Propiedad intelectual de los contenidos

Los contenidos de esta página son propiedad del Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas.

Política de Protección de datos

El Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas respeta tu privacidad, es por eso que cuando haces uso del correo oficial, tu información personal se encuentra protegida.

Información Personal

Los datos personales para realizar el uso de correo quedan bajo resguardo y responsabilidad de la dependencia gubernamental a la cual corresponda.

El Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas garantiza la confidencialidad en el tratamiento de los datos de carácter personal, así como la implementación de las medidas, tanto de orden técnico como de organización, que garantice su seguridad.  El acceso a la información personal está limitado para proporcionarte los servicios que se solicitan.

Cualquier persona puede revocar el consentimiento para el tratamiento de sus datos personales.  De acuerdo al artículo 43 de la Ley General de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Sujetos Obligados en todo momento el titular o su representante podrán solicitar al responsable, el acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición al tratamiento de los datos personales que le conciernen, de conformidad con lo establecido.

Estos derechos son conocidos como derechos ARCO.

Sin embargo, es importante considerar que no en todos los casos se podrá atender y/o concluir dicha solicitud de forma inmediata, ya que es posible que por alguna obligación legal o administrativa sea necesario continuar tratando los datos personales proporcionados. Aunado a esto, se debe considerar que dicha acción puede ocasionar que no se le siga prestando el servicio solicitado o que no se pueda concluir el trámite que haya iniciado con la dependencia que se relacione.

El Gobierno del Estado en compromiso con los ciudadanos no vende ni renta la información personal de sus usuarios a ninguna empresa ni entidad externa. Los datos personales en posesión del Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas están legalmente protegidos por la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares así como de la Ley General de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Sujetos Obligados, así como las demás legislaciones locales y federales aplicables a la materia, con el único compromiso de brindar seguridad a los datos que se utilizan del servidor público, que hace uso del correo oficial bajo las condiciones de seguridad y estricta confidencialidad.

El Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas no podrá tratar datos personales sensibles, salvo que se cuente con el consentimiento expreso de su titular o en su defecto, se trate de los casos establecidos en el artículo 22 de la Ley General de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Sujetos Obligados.

El responsable en este caso el Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas deberá observar los principios de licitud, finalidad, lealtad, consentimiento, calidad, proporcionalidad, información y responsabilidad en el tratamiento de datos personales esto de acuerdo al artículo 16 Ley General de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Sujetos Obligados y las demás disposiciones aplicables.

Transparencia

El acceso a la información es un derecho fundamental estipulado en el artículo 6° de nuestra Carta Magna que conlleva a múltiples beneficios de los cuales destacan, el establecer un modelo administrativo distinto al anterior, así como la eficiencia administrativa a través de la rendición de cuentas y la supervisión ciudadana, esto con el objetivo de reducir la corrupción en el servicio público, vigilar y controlar las acciones de la autoridad, promover, fomentar y difundir una cultura de protección de datos personales, promover la transparencia y la rendición de cuentas de los sujetos obligados.

Con ello se busca impulsar una cultura de transparencia en el servicio público.

El Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas no será responsable por el uso que otros portales hagan de la información que facilite a través de sitios públicos que no pertenezca al correo institucional.

Política sobre enlaces a terceros

Cuando los usuarios seleccionan un enlace a un sitio externo, salen de la plataforma del Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas y están sujetos a la política de privacidad y seguridad del propietario y/o auspiciante del sitio externo.

La actividad de los usuarios en sitios externos se rige por las propias políticas de seguridad y privacidad por las cuales se tutelan, por lo que se sugiere conocerlas y asegurarse del uso o tratamiento de la información que se publica en estos sitios.

El Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas queda exento de cualquier responsabilidad del mal uso, del contenido o recursos de sitios de internet o paginas externas a su dominio, por lo cual será responsabilidad exclusiva del portal externo al Gobierno de Tamaulipas. Si se da mal uso al correo institucional por parte del servidor público deberá regirse por lo estipulado en las Políticas y Normas para el uso de Correo electrónico institucional.

Documento de seguridad

El documento de seguridad del Estado de Tamaulipas describe las medidas de seguridad técnicas, físicas y administrativas adoptadas para garantizar la confidencialidad, integridad y disponibilidad de los datos personales.

Medidas de seguridad Implementadas

Con el objeto de evitar pérdidas, mal uso o alteración de la información que proporcione dentro de su correo el Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas ha implementado medidas de seguridad de carácter administrativo, físico y técnico para la protección de los datos personales de los servidores públicos que hacen uso del correo institucional.

Así las políticas y procedimiento para la gestión, soporte y revisión de la seguridad de la información a nivel organizacional, la identificación, clasificación y borrado seguro de la información, así como la sensibilización y capacitación del personal, en materia de protección de datos.

Por lo cual una vez que los datos personales que se proporcionen para tal servicio serán resguardados en la base de datos. Todo ello para proteger el entorno físico de los datos personales. El Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas se vale de tecnología relacionada con hardware y software para proteger el entorno digital de los datos personales.

Aceptación de términos de uso

El uso del correo oficial @tam.gob.mx o de cualquiera de sus componentes dentro de dominio, implica la aceptación expresa de los presentes “Términos y Condiciones” y de su Política de Privacidad.

Modificaciones a esta Política

El Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas puede realizar enmiendas a esta normativa. Si los cambios que realiza afectarán directamente al uso que se da a la información personal de los usuarios, se dará a conocer mediante un aviso destacado en el correo oficial de la cuenta administrador.

La política de privacidad puede cambiar o actualizarse periódicamente; por lo que se estará actualizando a la última versión que rige el tratamiento de datos personales. No obstante, la presente política de privacidad siempre deberá observar las disposiciones jurídicas aplicables.

La política de privacidad se limita únicamente al correo oficial del Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas y la información publicada bajo su dominio @tam.gob.mx.

Dudas o sugerencias

Para dudas o sugerencias respecto a la Política de Privacidad del Gobierno del Estado, se pondrá a disposición el siguiente correo electrónico arco@tam.gob.mx o podrá acudir a las oficinas correspondientes dadas a conocer en el aviso de privacidad.

 


NOTICE OF PRIVACY OF THE OFFICIAL MAIL OF THE GOVERNMENT OF THE STATE OF TAMAULIPAS

Notice of Privacy

The Government of the State of Tamaulipas puts at your disposal the privacy notice which is defined as a document available to the owner in physical form, electronically or in any format generated by the responsible party, from the moment in which personal data is collected , in order to inform you of the purposes of their treatment. For this reason, the Government of the State of Tamaulipas puts the privacy notice at your disposal in his official email.

The processing of personal data corresponds to any operation or set of operations carried out by manual or automated procedures applied to personal data, related to the collection, use, registration, organization, conservation, processing, use, communication, dissemination, storage, possession , access, management, utilization, disclosure, transfer or disposition of personal data. According to article 3 in its section XXXIII of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Obliged Subjects.

Any treatment of personal data made by the person responsible must be justified by specific, lawful, explicit and legitimate purposes, related to the attributions that the applicable regulations grants.

The Government of the State of Tamaulipas, for the purposes of this notice, puts at your disposal the address located at 15 and 16 Juarez building Government Palace S / N Colonia Centro, C.P. 87000, Cd. Victoria, Tamaulipas; Through the administrative areas attached to this unit, they will be responsible for the use, protection and treatment of their personal data, observing in full the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Law, Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of the Obligatory Subjects, General Law of Transparency and Access to Public Information, Transparency and Access to Public Information Law of the State of Tamaulipas, as well as other applicable laws

The provisions of these legislations are mandatory for all those who handle public information and personal data.


TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE OF PERSONAL DATA IN THE OFFICIAL MAIL OF THE GOVERNMENT OF TAMAULIPAS

Intellectual property of the contents

The contents of this official email are property of the Government of the State of Tamaulipas.

Data protection policy:

The Government of the State of Tamaulipas respects your privacy, that is why when you use the official email, your personal information is protected.  

Personal Information:

In the specific section of procedures and services, certain personal data will be required to carry out the requested procedure (s), which remain under the protection and responsibility of the government agency to which it corresponds.

The Government of the State of Tamaulipas guarantees confidentiality in the processing of personal data, as well as the implementation of measures, both technical and organizational, to ensure their safety. Access to personal information is limited to provide you with the services that are requested.

Any person can revoke the consent for the processing of their personal data. According to article 43 of the General Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Obligated Subjects at any time the owner or his representative may request the responsible, access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the processing of personal data concerning him, in accordance with the established.

These rights are known as ARCO rights

However, it is important to consider that in all cases it will not be possible to attend and / or conclude such request immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal or administrative obligation it is necessary to continue treating the personal data provided. In addition, it should be considered that such action may cause that the requested service is not continued to be provided or that the process that has begun with the dependency that is related can not be concluded.

The Government of the State in commitment to the citizens, does not sell or rent the personal information of its users to any company or external entity. Personal data held by the Government of the State of Tamaulipas are legally protected by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals as well as the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Obligated Subjects, as well as other legislation local and federal regulations applicable to the matter, with the sole commitment to serve citizens under the conditions of security and strict confidentiality.

The Government of the State of Tamaulipas will not be able to process sensitive personal data, unless it has the express consent of its owner or, failing that, the cases established in article 22 of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Obliged Subjects.

The responsible in this case the Government of the State of Tamaulipas must observe the principles of legality, purpose, loyalty, consent, quality, proportionality, information and responsibility in the processing of personal data this according to Article 16 General Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Obligated Subjects and the other applicable provisions.

Transparency

Access to information is a fundamental right stipulated in Article 6 of our Magna Carta that leads to multiple benefits of which stand out, establishing an administrative model different from the previous one, as well as administrative efficiency through accountability and citizen oversight, this with the aim of reducing corruption in the public service, monitor and control the actions of the authority, promote, encourage and disseminate a culture of personal data protection, promote transparency and accountability of the obligated parties.

This seeks to promote a culture of transparency in the public service.

The Government of the State of Tamaulipas will not be responsible for the use that other portals make of the information that it facilitates through public sites that do not belong to the official platform.

Policy on links to third parties

When users select a link to an external site, they leave the platform of the Government of the State of Tamaulipas and are subject to the privacy and security policy of the owner and / or sponsor of the external site.

The activity of users on external sites is governed by the security and privacy policies for which they are protected, so it is suggested to know them and ensure the use or treatment of the information published on these sites.

The Government of the State of Tamaulipas is exempt from any responsibility for the misuse, content or resources of internet sites or pages external to its domain, for which it will be the sole responsibility of the external portal to the Government of Tamaulipas. If the institutional email is misused by the public server, it must be governed by the stipulations of the policies and regulations for the use of the institutional email.

Security document:

The security document of the State of Tamaulipas describes the technical, physical and administrative security measures adopted to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and availability of personal data.

Security Measures Implemented:

With the objective of avoiding losses, misuse or alteration of the information provided within your mail, the Government of the State of Tamaulipas has implemented security measures of an administrative, physical and technical nature in order to avoid loss, misuse or alteration of the information you provide within its official email.

Thus, the policies and procedures for the management, support and review of information security at the organizational level, the identification, classification and secure erasure of information, as well as awareness and training of personnel, in terms of data protection.

Therefore once the personal data provided for such service will be stored in the database. All this to protect the physical environment of personal data. The Government of the State of Tamaulipas uses technology related to hardware and software to protect the digital environment of personal data.

Acceptance of terms of use

The use of the official mail @ tam.gob.mx or any of its components within the domain, implies the express acceptance of the present “Terms and Conditions” and its Privacy Policy.

Modifications to this Policy

The Government of the State of Tamaulipas can make amendments to this regulation. If the changes that will be made will directly affect the use given to the personal information of the users, it will be announced through a notice posted on the official mail of the administrators  account.

The privacy policy may change or be updated periodically; so it will be updating to the latest version that governs the processing of personal data. However, this privacy policy must always observe the applicable legal provisions.

The privacy policy is limited only to the official email of the Government of the State of Tamaulipas and the information published under its domain @ tam.gob.mx.

Doubts or suggestions

For doubts or suggestions regarding the Privacy Policy of the Government of the State, the following e-mail arco@tam.gob.mx  will be made available or you can go to the corresponding offices given in this privacy notice.

Todos los derechos reservados © 2016 / Gobierno del Estado de Tamaulipas 2016 - 2022